fbpx

Protection of personal data

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
SORAX AKILLI TEKNOLOJİLER SAN. VE TİC. LTD. Sti.
PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT

SORAX Smart Technologies San. and tic. Ltd. Ltd. Şti .. (“Company), we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this consciousness, as the Company, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all kinds of personal data belonging to all persons related to the Company, including those who benefit from our products and services, in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (“KVK Law”). With the full understanding of this responsibility, we process your personal data as described in the KVK Law as “Data Officer” as described below and within the limits ordered by legislation.
1. Collection, Processing and Processing Purposes of Personal Data
Although your personal data may vary depending on the service provided by our Company and the commercial activities of our Company; It can be collected orally, in writing or electronically by automatic or non-automated methods, through the units and offices of our Company, Community Companies, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. Your personal data can be processed by creating and updating as long as you benefit from the products and services offered by our Company and Community Companies.

In addition, when you use our website to use the services of our Company or Affiliated Company / Affiliates, your personal data may be processed when you visit our Company or our website, attend training, seminars or organizations organized by our Company.

Your personal data collected, the work done by our business units to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company or Affiliated Company / Affiliates. , or ensuring the legal and commercial security of our Affiliated Company / Affiliates and persons who have a business relationship with our Company (administrative operations for communication carried out by our Company, ensuring the physical security and control of the Company’s locations, customer evaluation / complaint management processes, reputation investigation processes, event management, legal compliance process, audit, financial affairs etc.), Determination and implementation of our company’s commercial and business strategies and our Company will be processed within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law for the purpose of ensuring the execution of human resources policies.

2. To whom and for what purpose the processed personal data can be transferred
Your collected personal data; Carrying out the necessary studies to benefit you from the products and services offered by our Company and / or our Affiliated Company / Affiliates, and customizing the products and services offered by our Company or Affiliated Company / Affiliates according to your likes, usage habits and needs, and recommending our Company, Group Companies and Ensuring the legal and commercial security of people who have a business relationship with our company (administrative operations for communication carried out by our company, ensuring the physical security and control of the locations of the company, business partner / customer / supplier (authorized or employees) evaluation processes, reputation research processes, legal compliance process , auditing, financial affairs etc.), determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of our company and the human resources policies of our company. Gauze the supply of purpose with our business partners, our suppliers, their Affiliates, their associates, company officials, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private persons may be transferred within the framework of REIT Act 8th and personal data processing conditions and objectives set forth in Article 9.

3. Method and Legal Reason of Personal Data Collection
Your personal data is acquired in any verbal, written or electronic environment, in order to be able to offer the products and services we offer by the Company in accordance with the purposes set out above, and to fulfill our Company’s contractual and legal obligations in a complete and accurate manner. Your personal data collected for this legal reason can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in the articles (1) and (2) of this text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVK Law.

4. Rights of Personal Data Owner listed in Article 11 of KVK Law
As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to our Company by the methods set out below in this Statement of Text, our Company will conclude the request free of charge within thirty days at the latest. However, if a fee is foreseen by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee determined by our Company will be charged. In this context, personal data owners;
• Learning whether personal data is processed,
• Requesting information regarding personal data if it has been processed,
• Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,
• To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
• Requesting correction of personal data in case of missing or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data is transferred,
• Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in case the reasons requiring its processing disappear even if it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of KVK Law and other related laws and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom the personal data is transferred.
• To object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
• In the event that personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, it has the right to demand the compensation of the loss.
Pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVK Law, you can forward your request regarding the exercise of your rights mentioned above to our Company in written or other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. Since the Personal Data Protection Board has not determined any method at this stage, you must submit your application in writing to our Company in accordance with the KVK Law. In this context, the channels and procedures to which you will submit your application in writing within the scope of Article 11 of the KVK Law are explained below.

Your request, which contains the necessary information to determine your identity and the explanations regarding your right you want to use from the rights stated in article 11 of the KVK Law, in order to use your rights mentioned above; By filling out the form on www.soraxteknoloji.com, you can send a signed copy of the form to Gosb Teknopark Hybrid 1 No: 13 Gebze Kocaeli in person with your documents, and send it via notary or other methods specified in the KVK Law.